Anne Frank Biography

13.Describing Person: Vishwanathan Anand

CONTENT WRITING LEARN ENGLISH

Use the notes given below to write a short bio-sketch of Vishwanathan Anand.

Born on 1 1 the December 1969

Nickname: Popularly Known as “Vishy”

♦ First title: The youngest National. Champion at the age of 16

Education: Holds a degree in commerce

Hobbies are reading, swimming, listening to music

Character: A man of discipline, self-centred, clear reasoning and immediate insight.

Awards and Honours: An Indian chess Grandmaster; former World Chess Champion.; has won the World Chess Championship five times, was the undisputed World Champion from 2007 to 2013.

 Ans. Vishwanathan Anand who is popularly known as “Vishy” was born on with December 1969. He was declared as the youngest National Champion at the age of 16. Besides being a graduate in commerce, he is fond of reading, swimming and listening to music. He is a man of discipline and self-esteem. He is known as an Indian Chess Grandmaster.

Download the above Bio-Sketch in PDF

Want to Read More:-

CLICK BELOW

21. Describing Person: A Friendly Neighbour

22. Describing Person: An Unwelcome Guest

23. Describing Person: Einstein – A Great Visionary