9.Biographical Sketch of Vishwanathan Anand

By | August 3, 2018

This page tells how to write a bios ketch as we have added example of biography, bio sketch example, biographical sketch, biographical essay, biographical information, biography sample, biography format, biography template, biographical essay example, biographical sketch sample, biographical sketch example for students, biosketch format, biosketch sample, writing a biographical sketch tips, format of biosketch, autobiographical sketch sample, autobiographical sketch example, biographical profile, sketch sample, describing a person.  Here you will learn biographical sketch up, description of a place, description of a person, bioscope etc. So let’s dive in-

 Use the notes given below to write a short bio-sketch of Vishwanathan Anand.

Born on 1 1 th December, 1969

Nickname: Popularly Known as “Vishy”

First title : The youngest National. Champion at the age of 16

Education: Holds a degree in commerce

Hobbies are reading, swimming, listening to music

Character: A man of discipline, self cantered, clear reasoning and immediate insight.

Awards and Honours : An Indian chess Grandmaster; former World Chess Champion.; has won the World Chess Championship five times, was the undisputed World Champion from 2007 to 2013.

 Ans. Vishwanathan Anand who is popularly known as “Vishy” was born on lith December, 1969. He was declared as the youngest National Champion at the age of 16. Besides being graduate in commerce, he is fond of reading, swimming and listening to music. He is a man of discipline and self esteem. He is known as an Indian Chess Grandmaster.

Download the above Bio-Sketch in PDF

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.